Masonic Organizations

Masonic Lodges in the Redwood Empire
 
 
Sonoma County
  •                 La Fayette No. 126
                  373 North Main Street
                  Sebastopol, California 95472-3437
                  Phone: (707) 829-9732
                  Stated Meetings: Second Monday
                  Secretary: Bob Gale (707) 598-7672
                  Web Site: www.sebastopolmasons.org
  •                  Mount Jackson No. 295
                  14040 Church Street
                  Guerneville, California
                  Phone: (707) 869-9505
                  Stated Meetings: First Thursday
                  Secretary: Gaylord Schaap  (707) 869-9337
                  Web Site:  http://mtjacksonmasoniclodge295.clubwizard.com/
  •                  Petaluma Hamilton No. 180
                  9 Western Avenue
                  Petaluma, California 94952-2906
                  Phone: (707) 762-6513
                  Stated Meetings: First Thursday
                  Secretary: Joseph H. Zusin, PM (707) 763-5737
                  Web Site: http://www.masons180.org
  •               Windsor No. 181
                  371 Windsor River Road
                  Windsor, California 95492-9528
                  Phone: (707) 838-8259
                  Stated Meetings: First Tuesday
                  Secretary: Jon R. Powasnick (707) 542-8625  (Home) 
                  Web Site: www.windsormasoniclodge181.org/
 
  •                Santa Rosa Luther Burbank No. 57
                  855 Seventh Street
                  Santa Rosa, California 95404-4213
                  Phone: (707) 526-5758
                  Stated Meetings: First Thursday
                  Secretary: Larry L. Schmidt, PM (707)  539-9712
                  Web Site: www.santarosamasons.com
  •                 Sotoyome Curtis No. 123
                  324 Center Street
                  Healdsburg, California 95448-4117
                  Phone: (707) 433-9863
                  Stated Meetings: First Wednesday
                  Secretary: William E. Stiles (707) 433-3733
                  http://www.healdsburg-freemason.com
  •                  Temple No. 14
                  669 Broadway, Suite D
                  Sonoma, California 95476-7085
                  Phone: (707) 996-2450
                  Stated Meetings: First Wednesday
                  Secretary: Karl L. Hipkiss, PM (707) 996-0619
                  Web Site: www.templelodge14.org
  •               Vitruvius No. 145
                  6640 Bloomfield Road
                  Bloomfield, California 94952-
                  Phone: (707) 792-1712
                  Stated Meetings: Second Wednesday
                  Secretary: Stanley H. Jones,  PM (707) 992-0102
 
Marin County
 
  •                  Fairfax No. 556
                  1122 Magnolia Avenue
                  Larkspur, California 94939-1019
                  Phone: (415) 461-9970
                  Stated Meetings: First Thursday
                  Secretary: David F. Von Bima (707) 585-8300
  •                  Marin No. 191
                  P. O. Box 320025
                  San Francisco,  CA 94132-0025
                  Phone: (415) 730-3813
                  Stated Meetings: Second Wednesday
                  Secretary: Francis J. O'Connell, Jr., P.M.  (415) 730-3813
  •                 Mill Valley No. 356
                  19 Corte Madera Avenue
                  Mill Valley, California 94941-1800
                  Phone: (415) 388-9857
                  Stated Meetings: First Tuesday
                  Secretary: Victor R. Hanson, P.M.  (415) 380-8570
 
Napa County
 
 
 
  •                Napa Valley No. 93
                  1335 Main Street
                  Saint Helena, California 94574-1945
                  Phone: (707) 963-3210
                  Stated Meetings: First Wednesday
                  Secretary: James M. Whiteley, PM (530) 344-0265
  •                  Yount No. 12
                  4125 Solano Avenue
                  Napa, California 94558-2233
                  Phone: (707) 252-4159
                  Stated Meetings: First Tuesday
                  Secretary: Scott M. Small, PM (707) 224-2252
 
Mendocino County
 
  •                  Ridgewood No. 146
                  205 West Perkins Street
                  Ukiah, California 95482-4831
                  Phone: (707) 462-3002
                  Stated Meetings: First Friday
                  Secretary: Kenneth L. Querry, PM (707) 456-9060
              
  •                  Mendocino No. 179
                  10500 Lansing Street    
                  Mendocino, California 94560-
                  Phone: (707) 937-2303
                  Stated Meetings: Second Thursday
                  Secretary: Monte T. Moore (707) 964-1671
         
Lake County
 
  •                  Clear Lake Callayomi No. 183
                  7100 South Center Drive
                  Clearlake, California 95422-8133
                  Phone: (707) 995-3654
                  Stated Meetings: First Wednesday
                  Secretary: Donald N. Auradou  (707) 998-4720
  •                  Hartley No. 199
                  375 North Main Street
                  Lakeport, California 95453-4807
                  Phone: (707) 263-5546
                  Stated Meetings: First Thursday
                  Secretary: Donald R. Carter (707) 279-1362
 
Humboldt County
 
  •                  Eel River Empire No. 147
                  922 Main Street
                  Fortuna, California 95540-2007
                  Phone: (707) 725-2355
                  Stated Meetings: Second Saturday
                  Secretary: Richard H. Sweet (707) 764-3626
 
  •                  Ferndale No. 193
                  212 Francis Street
                  Ferndale, California
                  Phone: (707) 786-4532
                  Stated Meetings: Second Monday
                  Secretary: James R. Grinsell, PM (707) 786-9590
 
  •                  Humboldt No. 79
                  517 "G" Street
                  Eureka, California 95501-1017
                  Phone: (707) 443-3079
                  Stated Meetings: First Thursday
                  Masonic District: 101
                  Secretary: William J. Lambo, PM   (707) 442-7355
 
  •                 Six Rivers No. 106
                  251 Bayside Road
                  Arcata, California 95521-6463
                  Phone: (707) 822-1211
                  Stated Meetings: First Tuesday
                  Secretary: Alan J. Smyth, PM  (707)442-8558
 
Del Norte County
 
 
  •                  Crescent No. 45
                  250 9th Street
                  Crescent City, California 95531-3434
                  Phone: (707) 464-4685                
                  Stated Meetings: First Monday
                  Secretary: Donald L. Spiering (707) 465-5095
 
Redwood Empire Scottish Rite
   
  •     Scottish Rite Valley of Santa Rosa
      Stated Meeting 2nd Tuesday 6:00 PM
      Dinner following at 6:30 PM
      Secretary: Harlan J. Mohn, 32º KCCH (707) 539-6355
      Assistant Secretary: Larry L. Schmidt, 33º (707) 539-9712
   
 
  •   Valley of Northern California
     Stated Meeting   3rd Thursday 7:30 pm
        P.O. Box 51
        Fortuna, CA  95540
        James G. Widdoes, 33°, Personal Representative
        707-725-2408 Home
        707-725-4581 Office
        grayfox908@juno.com
        Richard McKenna, 32°, KCCH General Secretary
        707-726-7811
 
 

 

 
  •    Northern Empire Scottish Rite Club
       3rd Thursday everyother month 6:00 pm
       Pomo Shrine Club, Ukiah
       Contact: John Simmons: (707) 462-0951
       Ambassador: Mark Rose: (415) 971-2694
 
 
 
 
Masonic Youth Orders
 
 
DeMolay:
                
  •                          Santa Rosa Chapter
                         2nd & 4th Mondays 7:30 pm
                         1st Monday Ritual Practice 7:30 pm
                         3rd Monday: Advisory Council Meeting 7:00 pm
                         Santa Rosa Scottish Rite
                         Chairman of the Advisory Council: Horst O. Winkel (707) 546-9903
                         Chapter Dad: Michael Kelley (707) 527-5521
                         Assistant Chapter Dad: David Turconi (707) 975-7899
 
 
 
 
 
Job's Daughters:
 
  •              Bethel No. 300
                       1st & 3rd Wednesdays 7:00 pm
                       855 Seventh Street
                       Santa Rosa
                       Sandy Lowry, Bethel Guardian  (707) 578-3522
                       Steve Lowry, Associate Bethel Guardian (707) 578-3522
 
 
  •                Bethel No. 106
                    2nd & 4th Mondays 7:00 pm
                    Abell Masonic Center
                    205 West Perkins Street
                    Ukiah, CA 94382
                    Betty Lampson, Bethel Guardian (707) 462-0778 or (707) 367-2669
               
 
 
 
 
International Order of Rainbow for Girls: 
 
  •                     Santa Rosa Assembly No. 156
                    2nd & 4th Thursdays 7:00 pm
                    Santa Rosa Scottish Rite
                    Terri Ewing, Mother Advisor (707) 664-8321
 
                    Santa Rosa Assembly No. 156 Pledge Group
                    2nd & 4th Thursdays 5:45 pm
                    Rosanne Gephart, Pledge Mother (707) 538-4781
 
 
 
 
York Rite Bodies in the Redwood Empire
 
 
   
 
Redwood Empire Knights Templar
 
  •  Santa Rosa Ukiah Commandery #14
      Stated Meeting 1st Friday
      at Sebastopol Masonic Center
      373 North Main Street
      Sebastopol, California
      Recorder: Richard "Red" Hunt (707) 664-8398
 
 
 
  
 
Redwood Empire Cryptic Masons
 
  •      Redwood Empire Council Criptic Masons #46
      Stated Meeting 3rd Wednesday
      at Sebastopol Masonic Center
      373 North Main Street
      Sebastopol, California
      Secretary: Richard "Red" Hunt (707) 664-8398
 
 
   
Redwood Empire Royal Arch Masons
  •    Petaluma Chapter No. 22
      9 Western Ave
      Petaluma 94952-2906
      Meets 1st Monday 7:30pm
      Dark: July - August
      Secretary: Robert E. MacDonald (707) 763-2904
  •      Napa Chapter No. 30
               4125 Solano Ave
               Napa 94558-2233
               Meets 1st Friday 7:30pm
               Dark: July
  •              Santa Rosa Chapter No. 45
               855 Seventh St.
               Santa Rosa 95404-4213
               Meets 2nd Friday 7:30pm
               Dark: July - August
               Secretary: Richard "Red"  Hunt (707) 664-8398
  •           Humboldt Chapter No. 52
            517 G Street
            Eureka 95501
            Meets 3rd Wednesday
            7:00pm Dark: July - August
  •     Marin Chapter No. 102
           1010 Lootens Pl
           San Rafael 94901-3112
           Meets 3rd Friday 8:00pm
           Dark: July - August
           Secretary: Gary W. Towery (415) 461-7144
  •     Sebastopol Chapter No. 117
          373 N. Main St.
          Sebastopol 95472-3437
          Meets 2nd Thursday 7:30pm
          Dark: July - August
          Secretary: Donald J. Herzog (707) 874-6016
 
Other Masonic Organizations in the Redwood Empire
 
 
  
 
Redwood Empire Shriners
  •     AAHMES Temple
      Stated Meeting 3rd Wednesday 6:30 PM
      Recorder: Wayne Green  (925) 373-4880
      Web Site: www.aahmes.org
  •     Sonoma County Shrine Club
      Stated Meeting 3rd Friday 6:00 pm
      Board Meeting 1st Friday 12:00 pm Cricklewood Restaurant
      Secretary: Wayne Perryman (707) 539-1796
 
 
  
 
Redwood Empire Eastern Star
  •      Ferndale #23 (Ferndale)
      Stated Meeting 2nd Wednesday 8:00 p.m.
      Secretary: Melanie Hosford  (707) 442-0945
      d.hosford@sbcglobal.net
  •      Rose Valley #33 (Santa Rosa)
      Stated Meeting 1st & 3rd Mondays 7:30 PM
      Secretary: Mr. David Von Bima, PGP  (707) 795-0932
  •    Silver Spray #59 (Napa)
      Stated Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday 7:30 pm
      Secretary: Mrs. Dorna Bashor (707) 253-0643
  •     Camellia #63 (Eureka)
      Stated Meeting 3rd Friday 7:30 PM
      Secretary: Silvia Colanter  (707) 725-2436
      damlady@suddenlink.net
  •   Rohnerville-Redwood #76 (Fortuna)
      Stated Meeting 2nd Thursday
      Secretary: Mrs. Karen Parlato (707) 725-3532
      kparlato@aol.com
  •    Sotoyome-Clover Leaf #82 (Healdsburg)
      Stated Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:30 PM
      Secretary: Jeanne Marie Jones, PM (707) 539-7195
  •      Gold Ridge Star #161 (Sebastopol)
      Stated Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday
      Secretary: Mrs. Kitty Frisbie, PM (707) 823-6087
  •      Silverado #189 (St. Helena)
      Stated Meeting 2nd Thursday
      Secretary: Mrs. Barbara Shaw (925) 681-2019
  •     Arcata #207 (Arcata)
      Stated Meeting 1st Thursday 7:30 PM
      Secretary: Alan Smyth (707) 442-8558
      6riverslodge@sbcglobal.net
  •     Marin Star #215 (San Rafael)
      Stated Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday 7:30 PM
      Secretary: Mrs. Carol Dacquisto, PM  (415) 892-2070
  •      Mill Valley #219 (Mill Valley)
      Stated Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
      Secretary: Mrs. Mynetta Davis, PM (415) 388-4397
  •     Lake #231 (Clearlake)
      Stated Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM
      Secretary: Mrs. Glenda Gilliland, PM (707) 994-4307
  •      Kingsley Augusta #58 (Ukiah)
      Stated Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 PM
      Secretary:Becky Costa, PM (707) 463-2146
 
 
 
 
 
Other Redwood Empire Organizations
    
  •      Sisters of Hiram
      Lunch 4th Thursday 12:00 Noon
      President: Juanita Coates (707) 838-4670